Accident Bellanca 17-30 Viking 300 N6673V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4999

Date:Tuesday 30 September 1969
Time:10:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic BL17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 17-30 Viking 300
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6673V
MSN: 30044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brooksville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sebring,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into known enroute ifr conditions. Recovery date 10/12/69. Plts flight time as of 3/13/68.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA70A0025
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB