Accident FMA I.Ae.-24 Calquín A-34, Sunday 19 January 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 19 January 1958
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.-24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-34
MSN: 034
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paraná, provincia de Entre Rios. -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 19 de enero del año 1958, el avión de fabricación nacional FMA I.Ae-24 Calquín registro A-34, nº/serie 034, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina, cuya tripulación no se dio a conocer se accidenta en la localidad de Paraná, provincia de Entre Rios. Avión desprogramado tras el accidente

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html
FOTO:
https://www.3040100.com.ar/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Eduardo-Abella-Nazar-3.jpg