Incident Beechcraft AT-11B Kansan 4-G-11/0231, Thursday 20 February 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 20 February 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft AT-11B Kansan
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 4-G-11/0231
MSN: 1383
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:BAN Comandante Espora, Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BAN Comandante Espora
Narrative:
El 20 de febrero del año 1958, el avión Beechcraft AT-11B Kansan registro 4-G-11/0231, nº/serie 1383 perteneciente a la Aviación Naval Argentina es accidentado en la BAN Comandante Espora en la provincia de Buenos Aires. Reparado

Sources:

AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/beech-at-11.html
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/armada-argentina.html
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2015/05/0231-4-g-11-beech-at-11-kansan-cn-1383.html