Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B PK-PNM, Saturday 12 May 2007
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 12 May 2007
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B
Owner/operator:
Registration: PK-PNM
MSN: 25-4114
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Klumpang Kebon Village, North Sumatra -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25 Pawnee crashed in the tobacco plantation area of ​​PT Perkebunan Nusantara II Pasar I, Kelumpang Kebun Village, Hamparan Perak District, Deli Serdang Regency, North Sumatra.

Sources:

https://www.antarafoto.com/id/view/4236/pesawat-jatuh
https://www.antaranews.com/berita/62902/knkt-selidiki-penyebab-jatuhnya-pesawat-ptpn-ii
https://news.detik.com/berita/d-779840/pesawat-capung-jatuh-di-kawasan-perkebunan-deli-serdang