This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 19 April 2025 |
| Time: | c. 07:45 LT |
| Type: | Thrush S2R-T34 Thrush 510P |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Agrícola Bela Vista Ltda |
| Registration: | PR-PRM |
| MSN: | T34-420DC |
| Year of manufacture: | 2013 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | São José do Rio Claro, MT -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Thrush S2R-T34 Thrush 510P crashed in São José do Rio Claro, Mato Grosso.
The pilot perished and the aircraft was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/empresario-morre-em-acidente-de-aviao-no-medio-norte/ https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2025/04/19/empresario-morre-apos-aviao-agricola-cair-em-fazenda-de-mt.ghtml https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRPRM
History of this aircraft
Ex N30252
Location