| Date: | Friday 18 April 2025 |
| Time: | 23:44 UTC |
| Type: | Beechcraft 390 Premier IA |
| Owner/operator: | Marathon Business Associates Inc |
| Registration: | N720MH |
| MSN: | RB-176 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Scottsdale Airport, AZ (SCF/KSDL) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Las Vegas-Harry Reid International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS) |
| Destination airport: | Scottsdale Airport, AZ (SCF/KSDL) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Beech 390 Premier IA, N720MH, suffered a runway overrun after landing on runway 21 at Scottsdale Airport, AZ (SCF) and came to a stop in a retention basin.
METAR:
KSDL 182253Z 25007G22KT 10SM FEW080 23/02 A2982 RMK AO2 PK WND 26026/2225 SLP079 T02330022
KSDL 182353Z 23011G18KT 200V260 10SM FEW075 OVC100 22/03 A2981 RMK AO2 SLP077 T02220033 10233 20194 56012
Sources:
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a9a4a7&lat=33.615&lon=-111.916&zoom=16.9&showTrace=2025-04-18&trackLabels&labelsGeom https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n720mh#39f4fcc4 Location
Media: