Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 413575,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50056

Date:Tuesday 19 September 1944
Time:18:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:II./JG 11 (pilot from 10./JG 11) Luftwaffe
Registration: 413575
MSN: schwarze 17
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bathmen, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Breitscheid airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 17:00 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
The pilot, Gfr. W. Stegmüller, bailed out, wounded. He was taken to Lazarett (hospital) Apeldoorn (Gelderland).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4196&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Prien/Rodeike, JG 1/11, III, s.1624

Google Maps