This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 April 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | ATR 72-212 |
| Owner/operator: | BH Airlines |
| Registration: | E7-AAE |
| MSN: | 465 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PW124B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Near Banja Luka International Airport (BNX/LQBK) -
Bosnia and Herzegovina
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) |
| Destination airport: | Banja Luka Airport (BNX/LQBK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight JA-307 from Zurich to Banja Luka was on approach to Banja Luka when the aircraft suffered a problem with one the aircraft generators. The crew continued for a normal safe landing.
Sources:
https://avherald.com/h?article=47270a60&opt=4096 https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7373039 (Photo)
Location