This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 April 2025 |
| Time: | 17:10 UTC |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8LJ (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Pobeda Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73241 |
| MSN: | 41226/7001 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Sızma, Sheksninsky District, Vologda Oblast -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) |
| Destination airport: | Kirov Airport (KVX/USKK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane, flying from St. Petersburg to Kirov, made an emergency landing at Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) due to a decrease in pressure parameters in the hydraulic system. The Pobeda airline reported that during the execution of flight DP 513, a sensor of hydraulic systems was triggered, so the captain decided to land at the alternate airport - Sheremetyevo.
The crew reported a drop in pressure in hydraulic system A from 90% to 72% with a continuing downward trend.
Sources:
https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/23752319 https://t.me/aviaincident/40900 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73241#3a022ad7 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-41226.htm 