Incident Rockwell Commander 112A D-EHXR, Monday 26 April 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 26 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EHXR
MSN: 324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bielefeld -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDLI
Destination airport:EDLI
Narrative:
While rollout the right main landing gear and the nose gear collapsed due to an unknown reason substantially damaging the aircraft.

Sources:

Accident report form filled out by pilot

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 February 2022 D-EHXR Private 0 Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport (FKB/EDSB) min