This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 26 May 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aero-Club Bergisch Land e.V. |
| Registration: | D-E... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Remscheid-Hohenhagen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Occupants slightly injured. Aircraft reported as badly damaged. "Luftsportklub "Roemryke Berge" Remscheid e.V."
Sources:
Honnefer Volkszeitung 27 May 1958, p4