This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 19 April 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Air Tractor AT-502B |
| Owner/operator: | Fumisibu |
| Registration: | TI-AXN |
| MSN: | 502B-0517 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | El Carmen de Siquirres Airport, Limón -
Costa Rica
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Air Tractor AT-502B, TI-AXN, veered off the runway and impacted an embankment.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/RAARCR/posts/pfbid036845MWW23Amw6CEaYr1kAVHH8y2uKwngUiaoTxmyp9PiT947badjUBCRRMWTsx2cl Media: