This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 23 April 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 210 Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Los Pozos, near Zacoalco de Torres, Jalisco -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A crashed and abandoned Cessna 210 Centurion with false marks "N1970D" (XB-... under the left wing) was found near in Los Pozos, near Zacoalco de Torres, Jalisco.
The aircraft received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://tribunadelabahia.com.mx/fotos-cae-avioneta-zacoalco-torres/ https://www.msn.com/es-mx/noticias/mexico/se-desploma-avioneta-con-placas-americanas-en-zacoalco-de-torres-jalisco/ar-AA1DtTOe?apiversion=v2&noservercache=1&domshim=1&renderwebcomponents=1&wcseo=1&batchservertelemetry=1&noservertelemetry=1 Media: