This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 21 April 2025 |
| Time: | 21:50 LT |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-900LR |
| Owner/operator: | Lufthansa CityLine |
| Registration: | D-ACNX |
| MSN: | 15270 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-8C5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Over Massenbuch -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) |
| Destination airport: | Poznan-Lawica Airport (POZ/EPPO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight LH-1390 from Frankfurt/Main to Poznan was climbing out of Frankfurt's runway 18 when the crew stopped the climb at FL220 and decided to return to Frankfurt reporting there were pressurization problems with one of the doors and strong noise in the cockpit. The aircraft landed safely back on Frankfurt's runway 25L about 25 minutes after departure.
The aircraft remained on the ground over night for about 9 hours, then departed for another flight but needed to return again.
Sources:
https://avherald.com/h?article=526e2772&opt=4096 https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11680640 (Photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 22 April 2025 |
D-ACNX |
Lufthansa CityLine |
0 |
Near Weikerstetten |
 |
non |
| Loss of pressurization |