This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 3 January 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter EC135P2 |
| Owner/operator: | ADAC Luftrettung GmbH |
| Registration: | D-HDEC |
| MSN: | 321 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Location: | Berlin -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The ambulance helicopter 'Christoph 31' was landing in a car park next to the House of Representatives in Berlin when a barrier rose up and struck the main rotor.
Sources:
https://www.morgenpost.de/berlin-aktuell/article104700599/Christoph-31-im-Einsatz-beschaedigt.html Location