Loss of pressurization Incident Boeing 757-232 (WL) N6700, Monday 21 April 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 21 April 2025
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-232 (WL)
Owner/operator:Delta Air Lines
Registration: N6700
MSN: 30337/890
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Near Apopka, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Destination airport:Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, GA (ATL/KATL)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Delta Air Lines Flight 1030 returned safely to Orlando International Airport in Florida around 3 p.m. local time on Monday, April 21, after the crew reported a possible pressurization issue.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DAL1030/history/20250421/1810Z/KMCO/KATL
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11668410 (Photo)