Accident trike , Sunday 27 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 April 2025
Time:
Type:trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Latina province, between Sezze and Pontinia. Ufente river, Sezze -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A motorized trike crashed into the Effente river, Sezze. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.ilpuntoamezzogiorno.it/2025/04/si-schianta-con-il-velivolo-ultraleggero-nel-fiume-ufente-a-sezze-muore-69enne/
https://www.iltirreno.it/italia-mondo/cronaca/2025/04/27/news/precipita-deltaplano-a-sezze-trovato-morto-il-pilota-1.100698049