| Date: | Sunday 11 February 1979 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Bellanca 17-30A Super Viking 300A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N28175 |
| MSN: | 79-30919 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bryans Corner, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Dodge City,Ks |
| Destination airport: | Plainview, TX |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:forming 4 plane rt echelon formation.4th plane,n28175,dove aprx 200ft then pulled up into n302cb.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW79FA046 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB