Incident Konner K1 I-D983, Saturday 26 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 26 April 2025
Time:
Type:Konner K1
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-D983
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Ala -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter force landed next to a creek on rocky terrain due to technical problems.

Sources:

https://www.ildolomiti.it/cronaca/2025/elicottero-atterra-a-pochi-metri-dal-torrente-per-un-problema-in-volo-foto-il-sindaco-per-fortuna-e-andato-tutto-bene-per-il-pilota-e-per-i-residenti
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/803300/I-D983

Location