Incident Robin DR.400/135cdi PH-VSQ, Thursday 1 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 May 2025
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/135cdi
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-VSQ
MSN: 2581
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dierdorf-Wienau Airfield (EDRW) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Siegen-Siegerland Airport (SGE/EDGS)
Destination airport:Breda International Airport (EHSE)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A DR.400 en route from Siegerland to Breda International Airport (EHSE) lost oil pressure and divirted to EDRW. After landing no oil left in the engine.

Sources:

Whatsapp
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ph-vsq#3a24dc19

Location