This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 1 May 2025 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Ultralight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Hochhausen Airfield -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing of an ultralight plane after a technical malfunction. The nose landing gear dug in and the aircraft nosed down.
Sources:
https://www.fnweb.de/orte/tauberbischofsheim_artikel,-tauberbischofsheim-notlandung-bei-hochhausen-misslungen-keine-verletzten-_arid,2301729.html Location