Accident Junkers Ju 88 G-1 710565,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50409

Date:Monday 12 June 1944
Time:01:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-1
Owner/operator:7./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 710565
MSN: 4R+KR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Landgoed Leeuwenburgh estate, Driebergen-Rijsenburg, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Volkel airfield (takeoff between 23:01-08)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided targets in France.
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. All three were initially buried at Hilversum:

Flugzeugführer / Fw. E. Killmann / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); grave BG-4-80
Bordfunker / Uffz. G. Ringeisen / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); grave BG-4-81
Bordschütze / Uffz. H. Heikamp / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); grave BG-4-82

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3767&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part three
Google Maps