This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 2 May 2025 |
| Time: | c 16:30 LT |
| Type: | Light Aircraft |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Grenoble-Le Versoud Airfield (LFLG), Grenoble, Isère -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Grenoble/Le Versoud Airfield (LFLG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light aircraft experienced an apparent technical malfunction and crashed after takeoff from Grenoble-Le Versoud Airfield (LFLG), Grenoble, Isère.
The pilot suffered minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2025/05/02/un-avion-de-tourisme-chute-apres-le-decollage Location