| Date: | Monday 1 August 1977 |
| Time: | 15:23 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7ACA Champion |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N12204 |
| MSN: | 47-72 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Oshkosh, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Franksville,Wi |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:eaa established depart rte same as fly-by patrn.N12204 was a high wing aircraft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI77FA062 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB