| Date: | Sunday 14 June 1981 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7ECA Traveler |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N53979 |
| MSN: | 1156-76 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Anahuac, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Crystal Beach, TX |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:blood/alcohol level 81mg pct,methaqualone 0.1mg pct.Unauth pax bhnd rear seat wo seat belt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW81FA106 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB