Incident Dornier Do 217 1283,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50608

Date:Friday 7 April 1944
Time:00:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217
Owner/operator:I./NJG 101 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1283
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km NE of Overloon, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz infolge technischen Mangel. The aircraft crashed due to a technical defect. The damage was assessed as 85%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3566A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps