Unlawful Interference Fokker 50 ST-ARH, Thursday 27 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 27 March 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 50
Owner/operator:Blue Bird Aviation
Registration: ST-ARH
MSN: 20131
Year of manufacture:1988
Engine model:P&W Canada PW125B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Khartoum-Civil Airport (KRT/HSSK) -   Sudan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Blue Bird Aviation Fokker 50, ST-ARH, was destroyed in a hangar during fighting in Khartoum.

Sources:

https://x.com/SudaneseEcho/status/1905578548926001234?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1905578553644613975%7Ctwgr%5E8c41107e4484baf349ff2c9e16dd0aec9c2b2ab1%7Ctwcon%5Es2_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fasn.flightsafety.org%2Fwikibase%2F492508
https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/fokker-50-st-arh-blue-bird-aviation/3w8dpq?refresh=1

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1373719 (Photo)