This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 15 July 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avro 694 Lincoln |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | B-026 |
| MSN: | 1502 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | V Brigada Aérea de Villa Reynord, provincia de San Luis. -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | V Brigada Aérea de Villa Reynord |
Narrative:El 15 de julio del año 1959, el avión Avro 694 Lincol registro B-026, c/n 1502, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina es levemente accidentado en la V Brigada Aérea de Villa Reynord, provincia de San Luis. Reparado.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html Historias Individuales:
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-026-avro-694-lincoln-b1-cn-1502.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 3 May 1960 |
B-026 |
Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
0 |
V Brigada Aérea, de Villa Reynord, provincia de San Luis |
 |
w/o |