This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 8 February 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-900ER |
| Owner/operator: | Iberia Regional, opb Air Nostrum |
| Registration: | EC-JZU |
| MSN: | 15115 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Engine model: | General Electric CF34-8C5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO) -
France
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft became stuck in grass and snow between the runway 32R and the parallel taxiway following a backtracking mistake.
Sources:
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/220392/EC-JZU Location