This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 10 May 2025 |
| Time: | c. 14:22 LT |
| Type: | Pegasus IB-02 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-TRV |
| MSN: | TRVG 01 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Araguari Airport (SNAG), Araguari, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Araguari Airport (SNAG), MG |
| Destination airport: | Araguari Airport (SNAG), MG |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An experimental Pegasus IB-02 crashed and flipped over when landing at runway 23 at Araguari Airport (SNAG), Araguari, Minas Gerais.
Both occupants suffered minor injuries and the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.itatiaia.com.br/cidades/2025/05/10/aviao-com-duas-pessoas-fica-destruido-apos-pouso-de-emergencia-em-mg https://www.zapcatalao.com.br/aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-araguari-duas-pessoas-ficaram-levemente-feridas/ https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUTRV Location