| Date: | Friday 29 April 1977 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N76CC |
| MSN: | 350-73 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Morgan, UT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rec date 4/30/77. Stall warning sensor vane taped in a fixed position.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN77FA038 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB