Incident Boeing 767-3Q8ER RA-73030, Wednesday 7 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 7 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-3Q8ER
Owner/operator:Azur Air
Registration: RA-73030
MSN: 24746/378
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Over Turkey -   Türkiye
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Azur Air flight ZF1004 suffered a crack in the outer layer of the windshield. The crew decided to continue to Moscow, where a safe landing was performed.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/41653