| Date: | Friday 22 June 1979 |
| Time: | 12:15 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1833G |
| MSN: | 87 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Laurel, MT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft owner stated Pilot had no experience w type of operation bfr previous day.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA79FA040 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 