Incident Cessna 210L Centurion FAB-354, Friday 16 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 May 2025
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Bolivia
Registration: FAB-354
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Riberalta-Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport (RIB/SLRI) -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Riberalta-Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport (RIB/SLRI)
Narrative:
The airplane suffered an accident at Riberalta Airfield when it veered off the runway, suffering a nose landing gear collapse.
There were no fatalities. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.eldeber.com.bo/pais/avioneta-sufre-percance-al-aterrizar-en-pista-de-riberalta_514806/

Location