Other Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2+ N184AS, Friday 16 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2+
Owner/operator:Five Guys Enterprises LLC
Registration: N184AS
MSN: 0585
Year of manufacture:2024
Total airframe hrs:95 hours
Engine model:Williams FJ33-5A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:London-Corbin Airport (LOZ/KLOZ), London, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple aircraft were damaged when an EF4 tornado struck London-Corbin Airport, KY (LOZ).

Sources:

https://www.wlky.com/article/aerials-tornado-airport-london-corbin-kentucky-damage/64801129
https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1AXxtQrcoH/
https://www.underwriterssalvagecompany.com/Listing/Details/3825311/N184AS-2024-Cirrus-SF50-Vision-Jet

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N184AS/history/20250223/2000Z/KTIX/KLOZ

Location