Incident Cessna 206H Stationair N230DE, Friday 16 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206H Stationair
Owner/operator:Rocky Branch Air LLC
Registration: N230DE
MSN: 20608252
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:London-Corbin Airport (LOZ/KLOZ), London, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Narrative:
Multiple aircraft were damaged when an EF4 tornado struck London-Corbin Airport, KY (LOZ).

Sources:

https://www.wlky.com/article/aerials-tornado-airport-london-corbin-kentucky-damage/64801129
https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1AXxtQrcoH/

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N230DE

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 September 2018 N230DE Private 0 London, KY sub
Runway excursion

Location