Incident Eurocopter EC135 P2 N307PH, Friday 16 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC135 P2
Owner/operator:PHI Health LLC
Registration: N307PH
MSN: 0398
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:London-Corbin Airport (LOZ/KLOZ), London, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple aircraft were damaged when a tornado struck London-Corbin Airport, KY (LOZ).

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1AqmwQ57Vu/
https://www.wlky.com/article/aerials-tornado-airport-london-corbin-kentucky-damage/64801129

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N307PH

Location

Media: