This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 10 August 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft AT-11B Kansan |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Naval Argentina |
| Registration: | 1-E-302 |
| MSN: | 1266 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | BAN Comandante Espora, Grünbein; Bahía Blanca, prov Bs As -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | BAN Comandante Espora |
Narrative:El 10 agosto de 1960, el avión Beechcraft AT-11B Kansan, perteneciente a la Aviación Naval Argentina, registro 1-E-302, nº/serie 1266, es accidentado en la BAN Comandante Espora, ubicada en la localidad de Grünbein a pocos km de la ciudad de Bahía Blanca, provincia de Buenos Aires. Reparado
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beechcraft_Modelo_18 AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/beech-at-11.html Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/03/0240-2-g-51-beech-at-11-kansan-cn.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 November 1955 |
3-G-11/0273 |
Aviación Naval Argentina |
|
BAM Punta de Indioa |
 |
min |
| 23 August 1956 |
1-E-302 |
Aviación Naval Argentina |
0 |
isla Martín García. |
 |
min |
| 22 January 1957 |
3-G-11/0273 |
Aviación Naval Argentina |
0 |
BAN Punta Indio |
 |
sub |