Incident Avro 652A Anson Mk V LV-GJA , Saturday 19 March 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 19 March 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro 652A Anson Mk V
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Albarenque
Registration: LV-GJA
MSN: 4117
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Malargüe, provincia de Mendoza -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 19 de marzo del año 1960, el avión Avro 652A Anson Mk. V registro LV-GJA c/n 4117, perteneciente a la empresa Servicios Aéreos Albarenque, sufre un incidente en la localidad de Malargüe, provincia de Mendoza. Reparado.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_652_Anson
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/search/label/Servicios%20A%C3%A9reos%20Albarenque
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-gja-avro-652a-anson-v-cn-4117-mdf43.html