This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 January 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed C-60A-1-LO Lodestar |
| Owner/operator: | PLAS-Primera Línea Aérea Santafesina |
| Registration: | LV-GHE |
| MSN: | 18-2206 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ezeiza, provincia de Buenos Aires -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Ezeiza, provincia de Buenos Aires |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El 21 de enero del año 1960, el avión Lockheed C-60A-1-LO Lodestar registro LV-GHE, c/n 18-2206, perteneciente a la empresa PLAS-Primera Línea Aérea Santafesina, es accidentado en la localidad de Ezeiza, provincia de Buenos Aires, colisión contra Harpoon LV-PJY, daños 15%. Baja operativa en Ezeiza en el año 1967, desechado en el año 1968.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lockheed_Modelo_18_Lodestar Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-ghe-lockheed-c-60a-1-lo-lodestar-cn.html https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-pjy-lockheed-pv-2d-harpoon-cn-15-1497.html 