Other Beechcraft 1900D D2-EVJ, Friday 16 January 2004
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 January 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900D
Owner/operator:SonAir
Registration: D2-EVJ
MSN: UE-111
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Luanda-4 de Fevereiro Airport (LAD/FNLU) -   Angola
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While on the ground the aircraft was struck by a car. The aircraft was written off.

Sources:

https://www.iata.org/contentassets/4d18cb077c5e419b8a888d387a50c638/iata-safety-report-2004.pdf
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-beh-UE111.htm