This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 18 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | ultralight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Erbendorf Airfield -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight plane encountered turbulence and crashed at Erbendorf Airfield. Both occupants remained unhurt.
Sources:
https://www.kurier.de/inhalt.noerdliche-oberpfalz-flugunfall-flugzeug-kracht-auf-den-boden.c689c665-a249-4374-bc74-09e0f5e3e759.html 