Incident Cessna 210 Centurion ZP-X045, Sunday 18 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-X045
MSN: 57160
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Teniente Ramon A. Ayub Gonzalez Airport (ENO/SGEN), Encarnación -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A parked Cessna 210 Centurion (oldest model, YOC 1960) flipped over in a violent storm at Teniente Ramon A. Ayub Gonzalez Airport (ENO/SGEN), Encarnación, and received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2025/05/19/avioneta-depositada-en-aeropuerto-de-encarnacion-resulto-con-danos-materiales-luego-de-temporal/
https://www.masencarnacion.com/articulo/avioneta-se-voltea-por-fuertes-vientos-en-el-aeropuerto-de-encarnacion
https://www.instagram.com/p/DJ2clpBhVsZ/

https://clasicdn.paraguay.com/pictures/2016/01/06/487786/844811L.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex D-EDZE, N7460E

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 November 2010 D-EDZE 0 Nittenau-Bruck sub

Location