This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 21 May 2025 |
| Time: | 08:50 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-524 (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73035 |
| MSN: | 27315/2571 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1993 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | 80 km north of Moscow -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Naryan-Mar Airport (NNM/ULAM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:80 km north of Moscow, FL250. Crew report of navigation system failure. Captain decides to return to Vnukovo departure airport, landing in normal mode.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/41859 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73035#3a6deb89 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737-27315.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 