This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 20 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB-20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | Aéropyrénées |
| Registration: | F-GSZD |
| MSN: | 1904 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Perpignan -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Perpignan-Rivesaltes Airport (PGF/LFMP) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Engine failure below 150ft agl atfer take off, emergency landing in a field near AD. Minors injuries for all 3 occupants.
Sources:
Local news
Images: