Incident Antonov An-2R RA-84747, Friday 23 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 May 2025
Time:18:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Agat LLC
Registration: RA-84747
MSN: 1G202-05
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kolpashevo airstrip (UNLL), Tomsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:Kolpashevo (UNLL)
Destination airport:Kolpashevo (UNLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At about 19:00 local time, after landing in wind shear conditions at the Kolpashevo landing site in Tomsk Oblast, an An-2 aircraft (operator Agat LLC), which was carrying out forestry aviation work, rolled off the runway. As a result of the incident, the tail landing gear and the right wing were damaged. There were no casualties among the two pilots and one observer.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/41962
https://t.me/zstproc/3544
https://t.me/vm_sut/5047
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/111830

Location

Media: