Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 26039,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51381

Date:Monday 27 September 1943
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:9./JG 300 Luftwaffe
Registration: 26039
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Overveen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oldenburg airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Hannover in Germany.
The Messerschmitt had taken off shortly after 22:00 hrs and flew west. At the controls was Feldwebel Herbert Chantelau.

Following aerial combat, the aircraft was emergency-landed. The pilot was injured.
The damage was assessed as 25%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2904&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part three
Google Maps