This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 24 May 2025 |
| Time: | 10:50 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Yamal Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89091 |
| MSN: | 95143 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Salekhard Airport (SLY/USDD) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Salekhard Airport (SLY/USDD) |
| Destination airport: | Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crew reported a problem with the landing gear retraction. Decided to climb to flight level 60 in the airport area to perform procedures. Time in the holding area is 20 minutes, then a successful landing at Salekhard airport.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/42026 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89091#3a7a068b https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/159204
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location