Accident Spektr-Aero SP-37M RA-1461G, Friday 23 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 May 2025
Time:
Type:Spektr-Aero SP-37M
Owner/operator:Aviahim-Yug LLC
Registration: RA-1461G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Donskoy farm, Orlovsky district, Rostov region -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In the Orlovsky district of the Rostov region, an SP-37M aircraft, which was carrying out aerial chemical work, made a hard landing. As a result of the incident, the aircraft was seriously damaged. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://t.me/korenyako/1198
https://t.me/prokutp/4493
https://donday.ru/proisshestviya/115448-jelektromotornyj-samolet-vynuzhdenno-sel-v-pole-v-rostovskoj-oblasti.html

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/sp-37m-ra-1461g-23-05-2025/

Media: