Other TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor Plus D-MULL, Monday 26 May 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 May 2025
Time:c. 12:50 LT
Type:TL Ultralight TL-232 Condor Plus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MULL
MSN: 01C01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Čakovec Airfield (LDVC) -   Croatia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cakovec Airport (LDVC)
Destination airport:Cakovec Airport (LDVC)
Investigating agency: AIN Croatia
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On May 26, 2025, at approximately 12:50 local time, at the Čakovec Airport, Pribislavec (LDVC), an ultralight aircraft caught fire during engine start-up, causing the aircraft to burn out.
There were no injuries in this accident.

The AIN have opened an investigation.

Sources:

https://ain.hr/istrage/nesreca-ultralakog-zrakoplova-reg-oznake-d-mull-pribislavec-26-svibnja-2025/
https://www.mnovine.hr/medimurje/gradovi-i-opcine/opcina-pribislavec/pozar-na-aerodromu-u-pribislavcu-izgorio-avion/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/37780_1631478954.jpg (photo)

Location